Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vaclav STANKEVIČ

Vaclav STANKEVIČ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vaclov.Stankevic@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Chairman of Commission (from 01/23/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/18/2000 till 01/22/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Member of Commission (from 04/19/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Deputy Chairman
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 12/22/2003)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Member (from 12/23/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Euro-Mediterranean Parliamentary Assembly, Chairman (from 03/05/2004 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas