Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Bronius BRADAUSKAS

Bronius BRADAUSKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Bronius.Bradauskas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Chairman of Committee (from 05/18/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/17/2004)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 05/26/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 10/31/2001 till 05/25/2004)
  • Commission on Economic Crimes Investigation Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 04/10/2001 till 10/30/2001)
  • Commission on Economic Crimes Investigation Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 04/09/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Member of Commission (from 04/19/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas