Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Eduardas ŠABLINSKAS

Eduardas ŠABLINSKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Eduardas.Sablinskas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • The Petitions Commission Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Monitoring the Enforcement of the Constitutional Law on the Implementation of Article 47 Paragraph 3 of the Constitution Chairman of Commission (from 06/19/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Komisija, prižiūrinti konstitucinio įstatymo Nr. I-1392 įgyvendinimą Chairman of Commission (from 04/12/2001 till 06/18/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 05/15/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas