Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Rimantas SINKEVIČIUS

Rimantas SINKEVIČIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Rimantas.Sinkevicius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 06/29/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 06/08/2004 till 06/28/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 04/01/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union, Chairman (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas