Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Zenonas MAČERNIUS

Zenonas MAČERNIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Zenonas.Macernius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Anticorruption Member of Commission (from 10/31/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Economic Crimes Investigation Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 10/30/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member




*

LR Seimas