Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Egidijus SKARBALIUS

Egidijus SKARBALIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Egidijus.Skarbalius@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/01/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Independent Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/12/2002 till 06/30/2002)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 05/15/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/11/2002)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Member of Commission (from 04/19/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Tibet, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 05/28/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas