Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Antanas VALYS

Antanas VALYS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/15/2002 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: antanas.valys@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/22/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/31/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas