Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Raimondas ŠUKYS

Raimondas ŠUKYS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Raimondas.Sukys@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Legal Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 07/12/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 03/05/2003 till 03/17/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas