Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vytautas KVIETKAUSKAS

Vytautas KVIETKAUSKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 07/27/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vytautas.Kvietkauskas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Education, Science and Culture Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/20/2001)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 07/27/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 02/27/2003 till 07/27/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 06/12/2001 till 02/26/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 11/06/2000 till 06/11/2001)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 09/25/2001)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 02/28/2001)
  • Committee of the Development of Information Society Member of Committee (from 09/18/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to Organisation for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Member (from 01/26/2001 till 07/27/2004)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 07/27/2004)
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas