Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Artūras MELIANAS

Artūras MELIANAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Arturas.Melianas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 07/12/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 03/04/2003)
  • Liberal and Centre Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 06/05/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the United Political Group and the Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 03/05/2003 till 06/04/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas