Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Dailis Alfonsas BARAKAUSKAS

Dailis Alfonsas BARAKAUSKAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Dailis.Barakauskas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/06/2002)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberal Democrats Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/01/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • Independent Parliamentary Group Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 01/12/2002 till 06/30/2002)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 04/16/2003)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 12/21/2001)
  • The Petitions Commission Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 10/09/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • The Petitions Commission Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 11/09/2000 till 02/28/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of Liberals Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/11/2002)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas