Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Rimantas RUZAS

Rimantas RUZAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 10/14/2002.

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/07/2002)
  • Commission on the Rights and Affairs of Participants of Resistance to Occupation Regimes and Victims of Occupation Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 10/07/2002)
  • The Petitions Commission Chairman of Commission (from 11/09/2000 till 10/07/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 10/07/2002)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member




*

LR Seimas