Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Kęstutis KRIŠČIŪNAS

Kęstutis KRIŠČIŪNAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Kestutis.Krisciunas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 05/06/2002)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 05/07/2002 till 11/12/2003)
  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/13/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Youth and Sport Affairs Member of Commission (from 11/30/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonic countries, Deputy Chairman (from 12/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas