Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Valerij TRETJAKOV

Valerij TRETJAKOV*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Valerij.Tretjakov@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on Family and Child Affairs Member of Commission (from 06/04/2002 till 11/14/2004)
  • The Petitions Commission Member of Commission (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Deputy Chairman (from 04/10/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas