Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Jurgis UTOVKA

Jurgis UTOVKA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Jurgis.Utovka@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 01/20/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Human Rights Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 01/19/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Maritime and Fishery Affairs Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Kyrgyzstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of the Seimas of the Republic of Lithuania and the Sejm of the Republic of Poland, Member (from 12/07/2000 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas