Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Sergej DMITRIJEV

Sergej DMITRIJEV*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Sergejus.Dmitrijevas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Deputy Elder of a Parliamentary group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Commonwealth of Australia and New Zealand, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Deputy Member (from 11/03/2000 till 12/22/2003)
  • Seimo 2004 metų delegacija Europos Tarybos Parlamentinėje Asamblėjoje, Deputy Member (from 12/23/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas