Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gintautas KNIUKŠTA

Gintautas KNIUKŠTA*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gintautas.Kniuksta@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Rural Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 10/09/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Rural Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/08/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 12/21/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Business and Employment Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Estonia, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Assembly of Western European Union, Member (from 04/29/2003 till 11/14/2004)




*

LR Seimas