Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Kazimira Danutė PRUNSKIENĖ

Kazimira Danutė PRUNSKIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Kazimira.Prunskiene@lrs.lt, kaprun@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Economics Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 02/11/2004)
  • Committee on Social Affairs and Labour Member of Committee (from 02/12/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Chairman of Commission (from 01/26/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Problems of Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant Member of Commission (from 01/25/2001 till 01/25/2001)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 06/03/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Elder of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/25/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of France, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations of Good Neighbourhood with the Republic of Byelorussia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Portugal, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas