Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Kazys BOBELIS

Kazys BOBELIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Kazys.Bobelis@lrs.lt, kabobe@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 10/26/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 10/25/2000)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 11/03/2000 till 07/04/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Farmers' and the New Democracy Parties Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 07/05/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Sustainable Development and Protection of Immovable Cultural Properties Member of Commission (from 04/24/2001 till 09/09/2002)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Austria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Kingdom of Spain, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to Organisation for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Chairman (from 01/26/2001 till 05/21/2003)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 05/21/2003)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Deputy Chairman (from 05/22/2003 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas