Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Egidijus KLUMBYS

Egidijus KLUMBYS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Egidijus.Klumbys@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Legal Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Mixed Parliamentary Group (from 01/26/2004 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the New Union (Social liberals) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 01/25/2004)
  • Commission for Monitoring the Enforcement of the Constitutional Law on the Implementation of Article 47 Paragraph 3 of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 06/19/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Komisija, prižiūrinti konstitucinio įstatymo Nr. I-1392 įgyvendinimą Member of Commission (from 01/25/2001 till 06/18/2003)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Kazakhstan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Ukraine, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Armenia, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Georgia, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federation of Switzerland, Member
  • Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Belgijos Karalyste, Nyderlandų Karalyste ir Didžiąja Liuksemburgo Hercogyste grupė, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Slovakia, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Japan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas