Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ

Rasa JUKNEVIČIENĖ*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Rasa.Jukneviciene@lrs.lt, rajukn@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Deputy Chairman of Commission (from 01/23/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 01/22/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 11/03/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/02/2000)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Hungary, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Chairman
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Chechen Republic of Itchkeria, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Azerbaijan, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Member (from 01/18/2001 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas