Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Vytautas LANDSBERGIS

Vytautas LANDSBERGIS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 06/22/2004.

Personal E-mail: Vytautas.Landsbergis@lrs.lt, vyland@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 06/22/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 09/20/2001 till 03/24/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 06/22/2004)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 06/22/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the Baltic Assembly, Member (from 11/03/2000 till 06/22/2004)
  • Seimas Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe, Deputy Member (from 12/21/2001 till 11/18/2002)
  • Seimo delegacija Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo ir Ukrainos Aukščiausiosios Rados Asamblėjoje, Member (from 04/10/2003 till 06/22/2004)
  • Delegation of the Seimas Observers in the European Parliament, Member (from 04/17/2003 till 06/22/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.
Was elected to the Supreme Council - Reconstituent Seimas 1990 - 1992.




*

LR Seimas