Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Algirdas KUNČINAS

Algirdas KUNČINAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Algirdas.Kuncinas@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 09/20/2001)
  • Commission on NATO Affairs Member of Commission (from 12/14/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee of the Development of Information Society Chairman of Committee (from 09/27/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Commission for Parliamentary Scrutiny of Intelligence Operations Member of Commission (from 11/06/2003 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Italy, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Czech Republic, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Turkey, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Association of European Parliamentarians with Africa, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Latvia, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Liban, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Member (from 01/18/2001 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas