Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Andrius KUBILIUS

Andrius KUBILIUS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Andrius.Kubilius@lrs.lt, ankubi@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Budget and Finance Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/08/2000)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Homeland Union - Conservatives Elder of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Commission on the Preparing of the Amendments of the Constitution Member of Commission (from 03/13/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Assembly of Elders, Member (from 10/24/2000 till 07/02/2003)
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Deputy Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Member
  • Seimas Group for Inter-parliamentary Relations with the 8th Term of the Supreme Council of the Republic of Belarus and with its Democratic Forces, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas