Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Gediminas KIRKILAS

Gediminas KIRKILAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Gediminas.Kirkilas@lrs.lt, gekirk@lrs.lt

  • Committee on National Security and Defence Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Chairman of Committee (from 07/12/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 07/11/2001 till 07/11/2001)
  • Committee on European Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 07/31/2001 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Member of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 07/30/2001)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Informacinės visuomenės plėtros komisija Member of Commission (from 12/05/2000 till 09/25/2001)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the USA, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with North European countries (Denmark, Norway, Finland, Sweden, Iceland), Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Ireland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Taiwan, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Bosnia and Hercegovina, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Israel, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Republic of Poland, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Korea, Deputy Chairman
  • Seimas Delegation to NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Deputy Chairman (from 01/18/2001 till 10/08/2001)
  • Seimas Delegation to NATO Parliamentary Assembly, Chairman (from 10/09/2001 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas