Lietuvos Respublikos Seimas  Lietuviškai  

Member of the Seimas 2000-2004

Justinas KAROSAS

Justinas KAROSAS*

Member of the Seimas from 10/19/2000 till 11/14/2004.

Personal E-mail: Justinas.Karosas@lrs.lt, jukaro@lrs.lt

  • Committee on Foreign Affairs Member of Committee (from 10/24/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Committee on European Affairs Deputy Chairman of Committee (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Parliamentary Group of the Social Democratic Coalition (LDDP-LSDP-LRS) Member of a Parliamentary Group (from 10/20/2000 till 11/14/2004)
  • Lietuvos Respublikos Seimo Tarpparlamentinių ryšių su Rusijos Federacija grupės ir Kaliningrado srities Dūmos parlamentarų forumas, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Federal Republic of Germany, Chairman
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the Russian Federation, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with the People's Republic of China, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Greece and Cyprus, Member
  • Parliamentary Group for the Relations with Romania, Member
  • Seimas Delegation to the European Union and the Republic of Lithuania Joint Parliamentary Committee, Member (from 11/09/2000 till 11/14/2004)
Was elected to the Seimas 1996 - 2000.
Was elected to the Seimas 1992 - 1996.




*

LR Seimas